Past winners & finalists

Winners & Finalists
LARGE BUSINESS
Winner 2015 SSE
Winner 2014 Unilever

Winner 2013 Marks & Spencer
Winner 2012 South West Water
Highly Commended 2014 Interserve
  Sainsbury's
Highly Commended 2013 Anglian Water
Highly Commended 2012 Danone
Finalists 2015 AECOM and National Grid

  DSM
  Garanti Bank
  ING Group
Finalists 2014 Barratt Developments
  BT
  Bupa
Finalists 2013 Aegis Media
  Alliance Boots
  Telefonica UK (O2)
Finalists 2012 Puma
     
SMALL AND MEDIUM-SIZED 
Winner 2015 Furniture Resource Centre
Winner 2014 Vegware
Winner 2013 Environcom
Winner 2012 (Medium) Wilson James
Winner 2012 (Small) Easibind
HIghly Commended 2015 Adnams
Highly Commended 2013 Élan Hair Design
Highly Commended 2012 (Small) HW Fisher & Company
Finalists 2015 Castle Group Scotland
  Latis Homes
Finalists 2014 Cornerstone Capital
  Élan Hair Design
  Sustainable Opportunity Solutions 
  Grange Door Systems
Finalist 2012 (Medium) Avon Rubber
  Fine & Rare Wines
Finalist 2012 (Small) Hymid Multi Shot Ltd
     
PUBLIC AND THIRD SECTOR
Winner 2015 Sussex Community NHS Trust
Winner 2014 The Crown Estate
Winner 2013 Crossrail
Winner 2012 Hadlow College
Highly Commended 2014 The Royal Mint
Highly Commended 2012 Companies House
Finalists 2015 Barts Health NHS Trust
  North Yorkshire Police
Finalist 2013 Companies House
Finalist 2012 HEFCE
     
DRIVING CHANGE IN OTHERS
Winner 2015 Carbon Tracker Initiative
Finalist 2015 BDO and BAFTA

Finalist 2015 Green Investment Bank
     
SOCIAL ENTERPRISE 
Winner 2014 Belu Water
Winner 2013

Groundwork Pennine Lancashire

Winner 2012 Charity Bank
Finalists 2015 Arabesque Asset Management
  FairMoney
  Recordsure
  Shroders Investment Management
  The Gupta Partnership and Alphabet 

Finalists 2014 Nottingham Trent University
  Shell Foundation
Finalists 2013 Shared Interest Society
  Social adVentures
Finalists 2012 Healthy Planet
  My Time
     
INNOVATIVE NEW IDEA
2013 Inspiring New Idea
2012 Innovative Newcomer
Winner 2015 bio-bean
Winner 2014 Threadneedle Investments
Winner 2013 Enval
Winner 2012 Giveacar
Highly Commended 2013 Osmosis Investment Management
Finalists 2014 Jewson
  Terrafiniti
Finalists 2013 Interserve
  Nutmeg
  SHE Transmissions (SSE)
Finalist 2012 Ajuda
     
FINANCE LEADER OF THE FUTURE
Winner 2015  George Cobb, Group Sustainability Accountant, Scottish and Southern Energy  
Finalist 2015 Mark Campanale, Founder & Executive Director, Carbon Tracker Initiative   
Finalist 2015 Heather Donald, Sustainability Manager, Heathrow Airport